Disclaimer

LEGAL DISCLAIMER, PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF USE

While I love to offer you this information, we live in a litigious society where it’s necessary to include this disclaimer:

The information presented herein is not intended to treat, cure, or prevent any condition or disease. Please consult with your own physician or healthcare practitioner before making changes to your diet, exercise routine, or lifestyle.

Our intent is not to replace any relationships that exist between you and your doctor or other health care professionals. We advise you to speak with your physician before implementing any suggestions from our website, blog, newsletter, e-mails, programs, services or other products including engaging in an elimination diet, detox or cleanse; performing any energy practices; participating in any other aspects of a diet, exercise or lifestyle program.

All material and information presented here is to be used for educational purposes only. The statements made about products, supplements, or treatments have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA).

References or links in this website, blog, newsletter, e-mails, programs, services or products to any other business’s products, advice or programs do not constitute our endorsement.

You acknowledge that you are participating voluntarily in using our website, blogs, newsletter, e-mails, programs, services or products and you are solely responsible for the results and take full responsibility for your health and well-being.

By using our website, blog, newsletter, e-mails, or any of our programs, services or products, you implicitly signify your agreement to all parts of the above disclaimer. If you do not agree to the disclaimer please refrain from accessing or purchasing any of our programs, services or products.

Website Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy

Please read these Terms and Conditions carefully. Ann Roulac and Company, LLC reserves the right to change these Terms and Conditions on the Website from time to time, and by using the Website you are agreeing to the Terms and Conditions as they appear whether or not you have read them. If at any time you do not agree with these Terms and Conditions, please do not use this Website.

Disclaimer For Website, Programs, Products and Services

By entering this website or purchasing or using our blog, e-mails, videos, podcasts, social media, programs, products and/or services, from or related to Catalyzing Ageless Vitality and Ann Roulac and Company LLC, you are agreeing to accept all parts of this Disclaimer. Thus, if you do not agree to the disclaimer below, STOP now, and do not use our website, blog, e-mails, videos, social media, programs, products or services or anything you have purchased or experienced through us (collectively “Website, Programs, Products and Services”).

Website Use and Consent

Whether you use this Website as a casual visitor, guest, registered user, licensee, or as a member of our programs, you are agreeing to certain terms, which are clearly outlined below. If you have purchased a program or subscription or otherwise entered into an agreement with us you will also be governed by the terms of that agreement or the terms and conditions for that program, which shall prevail in the event of a conflict.

We try to ensure that Website availability is uninterrupted and that transmissions will be error-free. However, we cannot guarantee that your access will not be suspended or restricted from time to time, including allowing for repairs, maintenance or the introduction of new services. We of course try to limit the frequency and duration of any suspension or restriction.

Anti-Spam Policy

We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information.  We have a no spam policy and provide you with the ability to opt-out of our communications by selecting the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mails. We will not sell, rent or share your email address.

Not Evaluated by the FDA. 

The information contained on this Website or provided through our Website, Programs, Products and Services has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. 

Accuracy 

Although every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information shared on or through our Website, Programs, Products and Services, the information may inadvertently contain inaccuracies or typographical errors. We are not responsible for the views, opinions, or accuracy of facts referenced on or through our Website, Programs, Products and Services or those of any other individual or company affiliated with us in any way. Every effort has been made to present you with the most accurate, up-to-date information, but because the nature of health care, scientific, business, and technology research is constantly evolving, we cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of our content.

You may not in any way use, copy, adapt or represent any of our material in any way as if it is yours or created by you, unless specifically permitted to do through the terms and conditions relating to your respective program or service purchase or unless specifically authorized by us in advance and in writing.

Unless otherwise explicitly authorized in these Terms and Conditions or the terms and conditions relating to a specific program or service you purchased through this Website, or unless you obtain advance written permission from us, you may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit, translate, sell, create derivative works, exploit, or distribute in any manner or medium (including by email or other electronic means) any material purchased through any of our Programs, Products or Services, or obtained on or through the Website, including through an individual or group program, e-book, private Facebook or Website forum, or class for commercial use, or for use in any way that earns you money, and you must seek our permission before using any of our materials or content from this Website for your own business use or before sharing with others.

The trademarks and logos which are displayed on the Website are trademarks belonging to us. Any use including framing, meta tags or other text utilizing these trademarks, or other trademarks displayed, is strictly prohibited without our express written consent.

You may establish a hypertext link to the Website so long as the link does not state or imply any sponsorship of your site by us or by the Website. However, you may not, without our prior written permission, frame or inline link any of the content of the Website, or incorporate into another Website or other service any of our material, content or intellectual property.

Security

We take every precaution to protect our users’ information. When users submit sensitive information via the Website, all information is protected both online and offline.

However, due to the nature of the Internet, we cannot completely ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us or through our services. Submitting information is done at your own risk.

We have security measures in place to prevent the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information that is obtained from you, but we make no assurances about our ability to prevent any such loss, misuse, to you or to any third party arising out of any such loss, misuse, or alteration.

Disclaimer

As a visitor to this Website, you agree that you are using your own judgment in using the information provided on and through this Website, which is done at your own risk.

You agree at all times to defend, indemnify and hold harmless our successors, transferees, assignees and licensees and respective parent and subsidiary companies, agents, associates, officers, directors, shareholders and employees from and against any and all claims, causes of action, damages, liabilities, costs and expenses, including legal fees and expenses, arising out of or related to your breach of any obligation, warranty, representation or covenant set forth herein.

Your participation, correspondence or business dealings with any third party found on or through our Website or cellular phone app, regarding payment and delivery of specific goods and services, and any other terms, conditions, representations or warranties associated with such dealings, are solely between you and such third party. You agree that we shall not be responsible or liable for any loss, damage, or other matters of any sort incurred as the result of such dealings.

You agree to only purchase goods or services for yourself or for another person for whom you are legally permitted to do so. When making a purchase for a third party that requires you to submit the third party’s personal information to us or a merchant, you represent that you have obtained the express consent of such third party to provide such third party’s personal information.

For more information regarding a merchant, its online store, its privacy policies, and/or any additional terms and conditions that may apply, visit that merchant’s Website and click on its information links or contact the merchant directly.

Termination

We reserve the right in our sole discretion to refuse or terminate your access to the Website or any part of the Website at any time without notice. In the event of cancellation or termination, you are no longer authorized to access the part of the Website affected by such cancellation or termination. The restrictions imposed on you with respect to material downloaded from the Website, and the disclaimers and limitations of liabilities set forth in these Terms and Conditions, shall survive.

Confidentiality

We aim to keep the personal information that you share with us confidential.  Please note that we may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us, our partners, sponsors, investors, or affiliates; (b) protect and defend our rights or property or those of our users; and (c) act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety of our users or the public.

Note that whenever you voluntarily make your personal information available for viewing by third parties online, such as on blogs, message boards, emails, or in chat areas, the information you share also can be seen, collected and used by third parties, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized third party use of such information that you voluntarily share.

Passwords

To use certain features of the Website, you may need a username and password. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and account, and are responsible for all activities (whether by you or by others) that occur under your password or account. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your password or account or any other breach of security, and to ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session.

It is your responsibility to protect your own password from disclosure to others. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to protect your password or account information. You are responsible for activities that take place using your password(s) and within your account. If you share your password(s) with anyone, they may be able to obtain access to your personal information at your own risk.

By using our Website you agree to enter true and accurate information on the Website. If you enter a bogus email address we have the right to immediately inactivate your account.

We will use our best efforts to keep your password(s) private and will not otherwise share your password(s) without your consent, except as necessary when the law requires it or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary, particularly when disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to others or interfering with our rights or property.

Unsubscribe

You may unsubscribe to our e-newsletters or updates at any time through the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mail communications.